Variable Description

Name
whersta5
Label
MC: Where stayed while looking for somewhere to live
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Slept rough 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Squatting 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 At friends house 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 With parent s relatives 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 Night shelter 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Hostel for the homeless 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Bed & breakfast/hotel 1
100.00%
0.00%
8 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1 11418 7 7 7

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False