Variable Description

Name
N514967
Label
PL:24,12c)/16 Address #16: Date movedout-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still at address 8
19.51%
0.00%
1 January 5
12.20%
0.00%
2 February 3
7.32%
0.00%
3 March 1
2.44%
0.00%
4 April 1
2.44%
0.00%
5 May 1
2.44%
0.00%
6 June 3
7.32%
0.00%
7 July 6
14.63%
0.00%
8 August 4
9.76%
0.00%
9 September 1
2.44%
0.00%
10 October 2
4.88%
0.00%
11 November 4
9.76%
0.00%
12 December 2
4.88%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
41 7678 0 12 5.17

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

12 c

70 questions before...

Date moved in:

Generic date

Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What kind of accommodation did you occupy?

Ring one number only

1
Detached house or bungalow
2
Semi-detached house or bungalow
3
Terraced house
4
Purpose built flat or maisonette
5
Self-contained flat or maisonette in a converted building
6
Room(s), not self contained
7
Other (Please write in)
Other
6 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N514967
    PL:24,12c)/16 Address #16: Date movedout-MONTH
    • Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--