Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16D
Label
[Q16D] SC: I would not mind working with people from other races
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 58
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 4,542
52.03%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,253
37.27%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 731
8.37%
0.00%
4 Disagree 131
1.50%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 72
0.82%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8729 1061 1 5 1.62

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False