Variable Description

Name
N508016
Label
CML:19,10a)/9 Not in a Job,Period #9: Start date-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
80 1980 2
4.65%
0.00%
81 1981 2
4.65%
0.00%
82 1982 3
6.98%
0.00%
83 1983 2
4.65%
0.00%
84 1984 1
2.33%
0.00%
85 1985 1
2.33%
0.00%
86 1986 6
13.95%
0.00%
87 1987 4
9.30%
0.00%
88 1988 4
9.30%
0.00%
89 1989 4
9.30%
0.00%
90 1990 11
25.58%
0.00%
91 1991 3
6.98%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
43 11426 80 91 86.93

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N508016
    CML:19,10a)/9 Not in a Job,Period #9: Start date-YEAR

Concordance