Variable Description

Name
tenure
Label
(Proxy) 'Does CM own or rent home'
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Own - outright 1
3.23%
0.00%
2 Own - with mortgage 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Shared ownership 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Renting 8
25.81%
0.00%
5 Rent-free 10
32.26%
0.00%
6 Squatting 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Other 12
38.71%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
31 11388 1 7 5.39

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False