Variable Description

Name
homef7
Label
(A7) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 1
2.78%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 12
33.33%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 3
8.33%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 12
33.33%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 3
8.33%
0.00%
7 Travelling 3
8.33%
0.00%
8 Other 2
5.56%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
36 11383 1 8 4.56

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False