Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16N
Label
[Q16N] SC: Politicians more in politics for self not community ben.
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 51
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 1,213
13.89%
0.00%
2 Agree 2,459
28.15%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 3,118
35.69%
0.00%
4 Disagree 1,758
20.12%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 188
2.15%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8736 1054 1 5 2.69

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False