Variable Description

Name
N509715
Label
WDYT:12,F13 No political party would do anything to benefit me
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 367
3.44%
0.00%
2 Agree 1,763
16.54%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 3,337
31.31%
0.00%
4 Disagree 4,825
45.27%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 367
3.44%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10659 7899 1 5 3.29

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509715
    WDYT:12,F13 No political party would do anything to benefit me
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance