Variable Description

Name
rentfrom
Label
Who does CM rent current accom from
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Local Authority 1,051
57.46%
0.00%
2 Housing Association/Scottish Homes/SHHA 291
15.91%
0.00%
3 Employer - rent free 1
0.05%
0.00%
4 Employer - pays rent 28
1.53%
0.00%
5 Other private landlord 374
20.45%
0.00%
6 Charitable trust 10
0.55%
0.00%
7 Student accommodation/educational trust 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Parent 18
0.98%
0.00%
9 Other relative 15
0.82%
0.00%
10 Company 15
0.82%
0.00%
11 Other 25
1.37%
0.00%
98 Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 Not answered 1
0.05%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1829 9590 1 99 2.45

Representation