Variable Description

Name
nd7hpc03
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: CM uses home PC for Email
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Don't know 0
0.00%
-7 Other missing 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 1,268
0.00%
0 Does not use PC 2,910
35.20%
0.00%
1 Uses PC 5,356
64.80%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8266 1268 0 1 0.65

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance