Variable Description

Name
N507934
Label
CML:18,10a)/7 Not in a Job,Period #7: Start date-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
76 1976 1
0.72%
0.00%
79 1979 2
1.44%
0.00%
80 1980 7
5.04%
0.00%
81 1981 7
5.04%
0.00%
82 1982 5
3.60%
0.00%
83 1983 5
3.60%
0.00%
84 1984 5
3.60%
0.00%
85 1985 18
12.95%
0.00%
86 1986 17
12.23%
0.00%
87 1987 15
10.79%
0.00%
88 1988 12
8.63%
0.00%
89 1989 15
10.79%
0.00%
90 1990 19
13.67%
0.00%
91 1991 11
7.91%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
139 11330 76 91 86.37

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507934
    CML:18,10a)/7 Not in a Job,Period #7: Start date-YEAR

Concordance