Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16R
Label
[Q16R] SC: Wd not mind if family frm anoth race moved in next door
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 50
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 2,484
28.43%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,960
45.32%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 1,714
19.62%
0.00%
4 Disagree 433
4.96%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 146
1.67%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8737 1053 1 5 2.06

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False