Variable Description

Name
N513816
Label
PL:11,6b)/9 Child #9: Date of birth-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
6 June 1
100.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1 7718 6 6 6

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513816
    PL:11,6b)/9 Child #9: Date of birth-MONTH