Variable Description

Name
whersta3
Label
MC: Where stayed while looking for somewhere to live
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Slept rough 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Squatting 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 At friends house 1
12.50%
0.00%
4 With parent s relatives 3
37.50%
0.00%
5 Night shelter 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Hostel for the homeless 2
25.00%
0.00%
7 Bed & breakfast/hotel 1
12.50%
0.00%
8 Other 1
12.50%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8 11411 3 8 5.25

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False