Variable Description

Name
N509714
Label
WDYT:12,F12 Govt should redistribute income from better-off
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 1,397
13.07%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,950
36.96%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 2,246
21.02%
0.00%
4 Disagree 2,723
25.48%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 370
3.46%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10686 7872 1 5 2.69

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509714
    WDYT:12,F12 Govt should redistribute income from better-off
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance