Variable Description

Name
N514314
Label
PL:17,10a)/1 Not in a Job,Period #1: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 9
0.00%
1 January 269
7.06%
0.00%
2 February 190
4.99%
0.00%
3 March 219
5.75%
0.00%
4 April 234
6.14%
0.00%
5 May 259
6.80%
0.00%
6 June 341
8.95%
0.00%
7 July 447
11.74%
0.00%
8 August 288
7.56%
0.00%
9 September 807
21.19%
0.00%
10 October 371
9.74%
0.00%
11 November 181
4.75%
0.00%
12 December 202
5.30%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3808 3911 1 12 6.93

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

(If it is still going on, write in 00)

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N514314
    PL:17,10a)/1 Not in a Job,Period #1: Start date-MONTH