Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16G
Label
[Q16G] SC: Working people do not get fair share of nation's wealth
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 57
0.00%
-8 Multicode 1
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 2,274
26.05%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,517
40.29%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 2,272
26.03%
0.00%
4 Disagree 574
6.58%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 92
1.05%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8729 1061 1 5 2.16

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False