Variable Description

Name
N509663
Label
WDYT:11,F1 One law for rich & one for poor
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 2,039
19.05%
0.00%
2 Agree 4,600
42.97%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 1,461
13.65%
0.00%
4 Disagree 2,344
21.90%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 261
2.44%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10705 7853 1 5 2.46

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509663
    WDYT:11,F1 One law for rich & one for poor
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance