Variable Description

Name
N513716
Label
PL:10,6b)/5 Child #5: Date of birth-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 5
12.82%
0.00%
2 February 5
12.82%
0.00%
3 March 3
7.69%
0.00%
4 April 4
10.26%
0.00%
5 May 3
7.69%
0.00%
6 June 2
5.13%
0.00%
7 July 5
12.82%
0.00%
8 August 2
5.13%
0.00%
9 September 1
2.56%
0.00%
10 October 3
7.69%
0.00%
11 November 4
10.26%
0.00%
12 December 2
5.13%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
39 7680 1 12 5.77

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513716
    PL:10,6b)/5 Child #5: Date of birth-MONTH