Variable Description

Name
nd7iu01
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: CM accesses Internet for......shopping / services (other than work)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Don't know 0
0.00%
-7 Other missing 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 4,338
0.00%
0 No 1,381
26.58%
0.00%
1 yes 3,815
73.42%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5196 4338 0 1 0.73

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance