Variable Description

Name
residstd
Label
(Non- proxy) Type of accommodation
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Private residence 11,331
99.51%
0.00%
2 Sheltered housing 5
0.04%
0.00%
3 Hotel, boarding house B&B 13
0.11%
0.00%
4 Hostel for homeless, refuge etc 5
0.04%
0.00%
5 Barracks etc 17
0.15%
0.00%
6 Room only at work place 5
0.04%
0.00%
7 Prison or remand centre 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Hospital, nursing home or similar 10
0.09%
0.00%
98 =Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 =Not answered 1
0.01%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11387 32 1 99 1.03

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False