Variable Description

Name
N509669
Label
WDYT:11,F7 Marriage gives you economicsecurity
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 205
1.92%
0.00%
2 Agree 2,132
19.95%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 2,006
18.77%
0.00%
4 Disagree 5,513
51.59%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 830
7.77%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10686 7872 1 5 3.43

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509669
    WDYT:11,F7 Marriage gives you economicsecurity
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance