Variable Description

Name
N513013
Label
PL:4,1 Ever legally married
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 6,856
92.89%
0.00%
2 No 525
7.11%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7381 338 1 2 1.07

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1

10 questions before...
We've tried to make this form easy for you to fill in. If you need help please ask the interviewer when he/she calls.

Have you ever been legally married? (Please ring one number)

1
Yes
2
No

Have you ever lived as a couple for one month or more with someone (male or female) to whom you were not legally married at that time?

1
Yes
2
No
66 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513013
    PL:4,1 Ever legally married
    • Have you ever been legally married? (Please ring one number)

Concordance