Variable Description

Name
N507814
Label
CML:17,10a)/1 Not in a Job,Period #1: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 24
0.00%
1 January 443
6.70%
0.00%
2 February 348
5.27%
0.00%
3 March 491
7.43%
0.00%
4 April 382
5.78%
0.00%
5 May 400
6.05%
0.00%
6 June 621
9.40%
0.00%
7 July 774
11.71%
0.00%
8 August 480
7.26%
0.00%
9 September 1,354
20.49%
0.00%
10 October 618
9.35%
0.00%
11 November 353
5.34%
0.00%
12 December 344
5.21%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6608 4861 1 12 6.89

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

(If it is still going on, write in 00)

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507814
    CML:17,10a)/1 Not in a Job,Period #1: Start date-MONTH