Variable Description

Name
N508041
Label
CML:19,10a)/12 Not in a Job,Period #12: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 1
0.00%
1 January 2
15.38%
0.00%
2 February 1
7.69%
0.00%
5 May 1
7.69%
0.00%
7 July 2
15.38%
0.00%
9 September 3
23.08%
0.00%
11 November 3
23.08%
0.00%
12 December 1
7.69%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
13 11456 1 12 7.31

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N508041
    CML:19,10a)/12 Not in a Job,Period #12: Start date-MONTH

Concordance