Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16E
Label
[Q16E] SC: Marriage is for life
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 58
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 2,727
31.24%
0.00%
2 Agree 2,495
28.58%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 2,299
26.34%
0.00%
4 Disagree 904
10.36%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 304
3.48%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8729 1061 1 5 2.26

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False