Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16P
Label
[Q16P] SC: Important to stay in job even if don't really like
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 50
0.00%
-8 Multicode 1
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 557
6.38%
0.00%
2 Agree 2,906
33.26%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 2,459
28.15%
0.00%
4 Disagree 2,528
28.94%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 286
3.27%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8736 1054 1 5 2.9

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False