Variable Description

Name
nd7srbi0
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: CM self reported wants to improve basic skills
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No 8,364
87.86%
0.00%
1 Yes 1,156
12.14%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9520 14 0 1 0.12

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance