Variable Description

Name
N513133
Label
PL:5,4i)/3 Relationship #3-End date: YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 2
0.00%
73 1973 1
3.03%
0.00%
76 1976 1
3.03%
0.00%
78 1978 1
3.03%
0.00%
79 1979 1
3.03%
0.00%
80 1980 2
6.06%
0.00%
81 1981 3
9.09%
0.00%
82 1982 3
9.09%
0.00%
83 1983 3
9.09%
0.00%
84 1984 3
9.09%
0.00%
85 1985 2
6.06%
0.00%
86 1986 3
9.09%
0.00%
87 1987 3
9.09%
0.00%
88 1988 3
9.09%
0.00%
90 1990 2
6.06%
0.00%
91 1991 2
6.06%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
33 7686 73 91 83.97

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

4 i

22 questions before...

Is your relationship with this partner still going on?

1
Yes
2
No

When did you stop living together?

Generic date
If you have never married or cohabited for one month or more, please continue at Q.5 on page 8.
54 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513133
    PL:5,4i)/3 Relationship #3-End date: YEAR
    • When did you stop living together?