Variable Description

Name
N508014
Label
CML:19,10a)/9 Not in a Job,Period #9: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 5
11.36%
0.00%
2 February 1
2.27%
0.00%
3 March 2
4.55%
0.00%
4 April 4
9.09%
0.00%
5 May 3
6.82%
0.00%
6 June 6
13.64%
0.00%
7 July 5
11.36%
0.00%
9 September 7
15.91%
0.00%
10 October 6
13.64%
0.00%
11 November 2
4.55%
0.00%
12 December 3
6.82%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
44 11425 1 12 6.73

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N508014
    CML:19,10a)/9 Not in a Job,Period #9: Start date-MONTH

Concordance