Variable Description

Name
N509671
Label
WDYT:11,F9 Wives who don't have to work should not do so
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 301
2.81%
0.00%
2 Agree 1,926
17.98%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 1,556
14.53%
0.00%
4 Disagree 5,797
54.12%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 1,132
10.57%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10712 7846 1 5 3.52

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509671
    WDYT:11,F9 Wives who don't have to work should not do so
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance