Variable Description

Name
flttyp
Label
Whether flat/maisonette purpose built or not
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Purpose-built block 642
70.94%
0.00%
2 Converted house etc 263
29.06%
0.00%
8 =Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 =Not answered 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
905 10514 1 2 1.29

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False