Variable Description

Name
N507932
Label
CML:18,10a)/7 Not in a Job,Period #7: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 12
8.70%
0.00%
2 February 4
2.90%
0.00%
3 March 14
10.14%
0.00%
4 April 8
5.80%
0.00%
5 May 7
5.07%
0.00%
6 June 14
10.14%
0.00%
7 July 12
8.70%
0.00%
8 August 13
9.42%
0.00%
9 September 19
13.77%
0.00%
10 October 19
13.77%
0.00%
11 November 12
8.70%
0.00%
12 December 4
2.90%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
138 11331 1 12 6.83

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

(If it is still going on, write in 00)

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507932
    CML:18,10a)/7 Not in a Job,Period #7: Start date-MONTH