Variable Description

Name
tenure2
Label
Is current accom owned or rented
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Own - outright 944
8.33%
0.00%
2 Own - with mortgage 8,193
72.31%
0.00%
3 Shared ownership 37
0.33%
0.00%
4 Rent it 1,829
16.14%
0.00%
5 Live rent-free 189
1.67%
0.00%
6 Squatting 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Other 138
1.22%
0.00%
8 Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 Not answered 1
0.01%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11331 88 1 9 2.35

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False