Variable Description

Name
whersta2
Label
MC: Where stayed while looking for somewhere to live
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Slept rough 1
3.03%
0.00%
2 Squatting 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 At friends house 9
27.27%
0.00%
4 With parent s relatives 8
24.24%
0.00%
5 Night shelter 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Hostel for the homeless 4
12.12%
0.00%
7 Bed & breakfast/hotel 3
9.09%
0.00%
8 Other 8
24.24%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
33 11386 1 8 5.12

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False