Variable Description

Name
homeg4
Label
(A4) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 65
15.59%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 9
2.16%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 124
29.74%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 81
19.42%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 32
7.67%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 4
0.96%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 8
1.92%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 8
1.92%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 4
0.96%
0.00%
10 No choice 35
8.39%
0.00%
11 Other 47
11.27%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
417 11002 1 11 4.76

Representation