Variable Description

Name
n520947
Label
CHILD:C1 Q3 PIAT MATHS: INTERVIEWER - CODE START PLATE NUMBER
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 5y,11m or less 370
14.08%
0.00%
15 6y-6y,11m 381
14.50%
0.00%
25 7y-7y,11m 301
11.46%
0.00%
30 8y-8y,11m 307
11.69%
0.00%
35 9y-9y,11m 296
11.27%
0.00%
40 10y-10y,11m 253
9.63%
0.00%
45 11y-11,11m 236
8.98%
0.00%
50 12y-12y,11m 173
6.59%
0.00%
54 13y-13y,11m 132
5.02%
0.00%
58 14y-14y,11m 86
3.27%
0.00%
60 15y-15y,11m 67
2.55%
0.00%
62 16y-16y,11m 20
0.76%
0.00%
64 17y and above 5
0.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2627 1660 1 64 30.55

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False