Variable Description

Name
residenc
Label
Type of accommodation
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Private residence 11,348
99.39%
0.00%
2 Sheltered housing 6
0.05%
0.00%
3 Hotel, boarding house B&B 13
0.11%
0.00%
4 Hostel for homeless, refuge etc 5
0.04%
0.00%
5 Barracks etc 17
0.15%
0.00%
6 Room only at work place 5
0.04%
0.00%
7 Prison or remand centre 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Hospital, nursing home or similar 23
0.20%
0.00%
98 =Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 =Not answered 1
0.01%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11418 1 1 99 1.04

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False