Variable Description

Name
homeg3
Label
(A3) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 173
17.28%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 3
0.30%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 248
24.78%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 207
20.68%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 86
8.59%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 5
0.50%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 26
2.60%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 42
4.20%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 13
1.30%
0.00%
10 No choice 91
9.09%
0.00%
11 Other 107
10.69%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1001 10418 1 11 4.93

Representation