Variable Description

Name
hsetype
Label
Whether house/bungalow detached, semi or terrace
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Detached 3,443
33.20%
0.00%
2 Semi-detached 4,050
39.06%
0.00%
3 Terraced/end of terrace 2,876
27.74%
0.00%
8 =Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 =Not answered 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10369 1050 1 3 1.95

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False