Variable Description

Name
N507923
Label
CML:18,10a)/6 Not in a Job,Period #6: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 3
0.00%
1 January 25
9.77%
0.00%
2 February 19
7.42%
0.00%
3 March 21
8.20%
0.00%
4 April 10
3.91%
0.00%
5 May 15
5.86%
0.00%
6 June 23
8.98%
0.00%
7 July 29
11.33%
0.00%
8 August 20
7.81%
0.00%
9 September 36
14.06%
0.00%
10 October 29
11.33%
0.00%
11 November 14
5.47%
0.00%
12 December 15
5.86%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
256 11213 1 12 6.6

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507923
    CML:18,10a)/6 Not in a Job,Period #6: Start date-MONTH

Concordance