Variable Description

Name
nd7srbi3
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: CM self reported wants to improve Number/Maths skills
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No 8,781
92.24%
0.00%
1 Yes 739
7.76%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9520 14 0 1 0.08

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance