Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ17D
Label
[Q17D] SC: I borrow things and exchange favours with my neighbours
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 64
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 815
9.34%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,256
37.33%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 1,816
20.82%
0.00%
4 Disagree 1,936
22.19%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 900
10.32%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8723 1067 1 5 2.87

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False