Variable Description

Name
N507832
Label
CML:17,10a)/3 Not in a Job,Period #3: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 6
0.00%
1 January 158
8.79%
0.00%
2 February 90
5.01%
0.00%
3 March 121
6.73%
0.00%
4 April 139
7.74%
0.00%
5 May 109
6.07%
0.00%
6 June 158
8.79%
0.00%
7 July 175
9.74%
0.00%
8 August 137
7.62%
0.00%
9 September 273
15.19%
0.00%
10 October 190
10.57%
0.00%
11 November 128
7.12%
0.00%
12 December 119
6.62%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1797 9672 1 12 6.83

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507832
    CML:17,10a)/3 Not in a Job,Period #3: Start date-MONTH

Concordance