Variable Description

Name
N507823
Label
CML:17,10a)/2 Not in a Job,Period #2: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 9
0.00%
1 January 275
7.78%
0.00%
2 February 201
5.69%
0.00%
3 March 247
6.99%
0.00%
4 April 236
6.68%
0.00%
5 May 201
5.69%
0.00%
6 June 313
8.85%
0.00%
7 July 378
10.69%
0.00%
8 August 274
7.75%
0.00%
9 September 567
16.04%
0.00%
10 October 393
11.12%
0.00%
11 November 208
5.88%
0.00%
12 December 242
6.85%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3535 7934 1 12 6.88

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507823
    CML:17,10a)/2 Not in a Job,Period #2: Start date-MONTH

Concordance