Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16Q
Label
[Q16Q] SC: Management always trys to get the better of employees
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 51
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 891
10.20%
0.00%
2 Agree 2,767
31.67%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 2,454
28.09%
0.00%
4 Disagree 2,215
25.35%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 409
4.68%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8736 1054 1 5 2.83

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False