Variable Description

Name
N513648
Label
PL:9,6b)/3 Child #3: Date of birth-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 52
8.50%
0.00%
2 February 42
6.86%
0.00%
3 March 64
10.46%
0.00%
4 April 51
8.33%
0.00%
5 May 53
8.66%
0.00%
6 June 52
8.50%
0.00%
7 July 46
7.52%
0.00%
8 August 56
9.15%
0.00%
9 September 41
6.70%
0.00%
10 October 56
9.15%
0.00%
11 November 55
8.99%
0.00%
12 December 44
7.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
612 7107 1 12 6.44

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513648
    PL:9,6b)/3 Child #3: Date of birth-MONTH