Variable Description

Name
N507841
Label
CML:17,10a)/4 Not in a Job,Period #4: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 4
0.00%
1 January 79
8.79%
0.00%
2 February 57
6.34%
0.00%
3 March 58
6.45%
0.00%
4 April 64
7.12%
0.00%
5 May 70
7.79%
0.00%
6 June 77
8.57%
0.00%
7 July 76
8.45%
0.00%
8 August 67
7.45%
0.00%
9 September 140
15.57%
0.00%
10 October 105
11.68%
0.00%
11 November 66
7.34%
0.00%
12 December 40
4.45%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
899 10570 1 12 6.7

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507841
    CML:17,10a)/4 Not in a Job,Period #4: Start date-MONTH

Concordance