Variable Description

Name
nd7hllt1
Label
(Derived) Health limits daily activities - doing housework
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refusal 0
0.00%
-8 Don't know 0
0.00%
-1 N/a CM did not report health limiting daily activities 8,537
0.00%
0 No 566
56.77%
0.00%
1 Yes 431
43.23%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
997 8537 0 1 0.43

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance