Variable Description

Name
nd7nvq1
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: Highest NVQ Level from an Academic or Vocational Qualification in 2004 survey
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 1
0.00%
-8 Don't know 3
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 none 7,438
78.05%
0.00%
1 nvq1 level 1,075
11.28%
0.00%
2 nvq2 level 358
3.76%
0.00%
3 nvq3 level 155
1.63%
0.00%
4 nvq4 level 408
4.28%
0.00%
5 nvq5-6 level 96
1.01%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9530 4 0 5 0.46

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance